Top prize
The lottery publishes an estimated top-prize count, not an exact remaining count.
Uses source-estimated counts Lottery-estimated top prizes left: 8.
Lottery report Oct 28, 2026 · Lottery game update Oct 28, 2026
Uses source-estimated counts Top prizes unclaimed: 8
Game summary
The lottery publishes an estimated top-prize count, not an exact remaining count.
Uses source-estimated counts Lottery-estimated top prizes left: 8.
Remaining prizes and tickets
Out of 3,060,470 prizes in the source table.
Uses remaining counts estimated by the lottery. These are not exact counts and do not confirm that tickets are still for sale.
Counts include tickets already sold whose prizes haven’t been claimed.
Out of 8 top prizes originally.
Remaining count estimated by the lottery.
10,497,412 tickets estimated at the start.
At the start
Published odds and starting figures describe the game when it launched.
We count only original prizes worth more than the ticket price. Getting your money back does not count.
PrizeGauge estimateThis uses an original batch of 10,497,412 tickets, based on an estimate.
The original ticket population is estimated or approximate.
Original records: Source 1
A smaller “1 in” number means a higher chance. Any prize includes prizes that only return the ticket cost. Original odds may be rounded; current values are estimates, not guaranteed outcomes.
These bars show the share of original prizes still unclaimed. They are not your chance of winning. Some unclaimed prizes may already be on sold tickets.
8 unclaimed · 8 originally
100.0% unclaimed
26 unclaimed · 26 originally
100.0% unclaimed
702 unclaimed · 702 originally
100.0% unclaimed
5,057 unclaimed · 5,066 originally
99.8% unclaimed
34,291 unclaimed · 34,319 originally
99.9% unclaimed
26,229 unclaimed · 26,259 originally
99.9% unclaimed
155,318 unclaimed · 155,474 originally
99.9% unclaimed
177,334 unclaimed · 177,518 originally
99.9% unclaimed
349,836 unclaimed · 350,212 originally
99.9% unclaimed
979,276 unclaimed · 980,240 originally
99.9% unclaimed
1,329,256 unclaimed · 1,330,646 originally
99.9% unclaimed
Game history
We keep the last update of each day, using Eastern Time.
Swipe to see all columns →
| Date | Total unclaimed prizes | Change from previous day |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 28, 2026 | 3,057,333 |
The verified records for this game don’t include all the details needed for current payout and return estimates and winning-chance estimates. Available lottery figures are shown above. The source does not confirm that tickets are currently on sale. Check availability with your retailer.
History uses recorded values only. Missing days or changes in calculation leave gaps; charts need at least two days of figures.
Past numbers preserve the estimates published on each day. This covers the dates we have collected. 7-day change: insufficient history. 30-day change: insufficient history.
Periods end on the latest recorded day, which may be earlier than today.
Launch payout with modeled prize valuations
Original top prizes: 8
Uses the complete prize table and changes in prize counts.
These are the model’s inputs. A calculated or estimated count is separate from the literal count in the prize table.
| Prize wording | Value used | Original count used | Remaining count used |
|---|---|---|---|
| $750,000 | $750,000.00Published cash value | 8Published count | 8Estimate published by the source |
| $10,000 | $10,000.00Published cash value | 26Published count | 26Estimate published by the source |
| $1,000 | $1,000.00Published cash value | 702Published count | 702Estimate published by the source |
| $500 | $500.00Published cash value | 5,066Published count | 5,057Estimate published by the source |
| $200 | $200.00Published cash value | 34,319Published count | 34,291Estimate published by the source |
| $150 | $150.00Published cash value | 26,259Published count | 26,229Estimate published by the source |
| $100 | $100.00Published cash value | 155,474Published count | 155,318Estimate published by the source |
| $50 | $50.00Published cash value | 177,518Published count | 177,334Estimate published by the source |
| $20 | $20.00Published cash value | 350,212Published count | 349,836Estimate published by the source |
| $15 | $15.00Published cash value | 980,240Published count | 979,276Estimate published by the source |
| $10 | $10.00Published cash value | 1,330,646Published count | 1,329,256Estimate published by the source |
From the official source
Prize amounts and reported counts from the lottery. Calculated totals and source-estimated counts are labeled.
Swipe to see all columns →
| Prize | Original prizes | Remaining prizes |
|---|---|---|
$750,000Count sources & detailsOriginal count source →Retrieved Oct 28, 2026, 7:01 PM UTC Response fingerprintf80db1f4d785d776b4a915e524cd50cd1b30d75718131fdb01d2bdf0acecbc62Remaining count source →Retrieved Oct 28, 2026, 7:01 PM UTC Response fingerprintf80db1f4d785d776b4a915e524cd50cd1b30d75718131fdb01d2bdf0acecbc62Prize row source →Retrieved Oct 28, 2026, 7:01 PM UTC Response fingerprintf80db1f4d785d776b4a915e524cd50cd1b30d75718131fdb01d2bdf0acecbc62 | 8 | 8100.0% of 8 leftEstimate published by the source |
$10,000Count sources & detailsOriginal count source →Retrieved Oct 28, 2026, 7:01 PM UTC Response fingerprintf80db1f4d785d776b4a915e524cd50cd1b30d75718131fdb01d2bdf0acecbc62Remaining count source →Retrieved Oct 28, 2026, 7:01 PM UTC Response fingerprintf80db1f4d785d776b4a915e524cd50cd1b30d75718131fdb01d2bdf0acecbc62Prize row source →Retrieved Oct 28, 2026, 7:01 PM UTC Response fingerprintf80db1f4d785d776b4a915e524cd50cd1b30d75718131fdb01d2bdf0acecbc62 | 26 | 26100.0% of 26 leftEstimate published by the source |
$1,000Count sources & detailsOriginal count source →Retrieved Oct 28, 2026, 7:01 PM UTC Response fingerprintf80db1f4d785d776b4a915e524cd50cd1b30d75718131fdb01d2bdf0acecbc62Remaining count source →Retrieved Oct 28, 2026, 7:01 PM UTC Response fingerprintf80db1f4d785d776b4a915e524cd50cd1b30d75718131fdb01d2bdf0acecbc62Prize row source →Retrieved Oct 28, 2026, 7:01 PM UTC Response fingerprintf80db1f4d785d776b4a915e524cd50cd1b30d75718131fdb01d2bdf0acecbc62 | 702 | 702100.0% of 702 leftEstimate published by the source |
$500Count sources & detailsOriginal count source →Retrieved Oct 28, 2026, 7:01 PM UTC Response fingerprintf80db1f4d785d776b4a915e524cd50cd1b30d75718131fdb01d2bdf0acecbc62Remaining count source →Retrieved Oct 28, 2026, 7:01 PM UTC Response fingerprintf80db1f4d785d776b4a915e524cd50cd1b30d75718131fdb01d2bdf0acecbc62Prize row source →Retrieved Oct 28, 2026, 7:01 PM UTC Response fingerprintf80db1f4d785d776b4a915e524cd50cd1b30d75718131fdb01d2bdf0acecbc62 | 5,066 | 5,05799.8% of 5,066 leftEstimate published by the source |
$200Count sources & detailsOriginal count source →Retrieved Oct 28, 2026, 7:01 PM UTC Response fingerprintf80db1f4d785d776b4a915e524cd50cd1b30d75718131fdb01d2bdf0acecbc62Remaining count source →Retrieved Oct 28, 2026, 7:01 PM UTC Response fingerprintf80db1f4d785d776b4a915e524cd50cd1b30d75718131fdb01d2bdf0acecbc62Prize row source →Retrieved Oct 28, 2026, 7:01 PM UTC Response fingerprintf80db1f4d785d776b4a915e524cd50cd1b30d75718131fdb01d2bdf0acecbc62 | 34,319 | 34,29199.9% of 34,319 leftEstimate published by the source |
$150Count sources & detailsOriginal count source →Retrieved Oct 28, 2026, 7:01 PM UTC Response fingerprintf80db1f4d785d776b4a915e524cd50cd1b30d75718131fdb01d2bdf0acecbc62Remaining count source →Retrieved Oct 28, 2026, 7:01 PM UTC Response fingerprintf80db1f4d785d776b4a915e524cd50cd1b30d75718131fdb01d2bdf0acecbc62Prize row source →Retrieved Oct 28, 2026, 7:01 PM UTC Response fingerprintf80db1f4d785d776b4a915e524cd50cd1b30d75718131fdb01d2bdf0acecbc62 | 26,259 | 26,22999.9% of 26,259 leftEstimate published by the source |
$100Count sources & detailsOriginal count source →Retrieved Oct 28, 2026, 7:01 PM UTC Response fingerprintf80db1f4d785d776b4a915e524cd50cd1b30d75718131fdb01d2bdf0acecbc62Remaining count source →Retrieved Oct 28, 2026, 7:01 PM UTC Response fingerprintf80db1f4d785d776b4a915e524cd50cd1b30d75718131fdb01d2bdf0acecbc62Prize row source →Retrieved Oct 28, 2026, 7:01 PM UTC Response fingerprintf80db1f4d785d776b4a915e524cd50cd1b30d75718131fdb01d2bdf0acecbc62 | 155,474 | 155,31899.9% of 155,474 leftEstimate published by the source |
$50Count sources & detailsOriginal count source →Retrieved Oct 28, 2026, 7:01 PM UTC Response fingerprintf80db1f4d785d776b4a915e524cd50cd1b30d75718131fdb01d2bdf0acecbc62Remaining count source →Retrieved Oct 28, 2026, 7:01 PM UTC Response fingerprintf80db1f4d785d776b4a915e524cd50cd1b30d75718131fdb01d2bdf0acecbc62Prize row source →Retrieved Oct 28, 2026, 7:01 PM UTC Response fingerprintf80db1f4d785d776b4a915e524cd50cd1b30d75718131fdb01d2bdf0acecbc62 | 177,518 | 177,33499.9% of 177,518 leftEstimate published by the source |
$20Count sources & detailsOriginal count source →Retrieved Oct 28, 2026, 7:01 PM UTC Response fingerprintf80db1f4d785d776b4a915e524cd50cd1b30d75718131fdb01d2bdf0acecbc62Remaining count source →Retrieved Oct 28, 2026, 7:01 PM UTC Response fingerprintf80db1f4d785d776b4a915e524cd50cd1b30d75718131fdb01d2bdf0acecbc62Prize row source →Retrieved Oct 28, 2026, 7:01 PM UTC Response fingerprintf80db1f4d785d776b4a915e524cd50cd1b30d75718131fdb01d2bdf0acecbc62 | 350,212 | 349,83699.9% of 350,212 leftEstimate published by the source |
$15Count sources & detailsOriginal count source →Retrieved Oct 28, 2026, 7:01 PM UTC Response fingerprintf80db1f4d785d776b4a915e524cd50cd1b30d75718131fdb01d2bdf0acecbc62Remaining count source →Retrieved Oct 28, 2026, 7:01 PM UTC Response fingerprintf80db1f4d785d776b4a915e524cd50cd1b30d75718131fdb01d2bdf0acecbc62Prize row source →Retrieved Oct 28, 2026, 7:01 PM UTC Response fingerprintf80db1f4d785d776b4a915e524cd50cd1b30d75718131fdb01d2bdf0acecbc62 | 980,240 | 979,27699.9% of 980,240 leftEstimate published by the source |
$10Count sources & detailsOriginal count source →Retrieved Oct 28, 2026, 7:01 PM UTC Response fingerprintf80db1f4d785d776b4a915e524cd50cd1b30d75718131fdb01d2bdf0acecbc62Remaining count source →Retrieved Oct 28, 2026, 7:01 PM UTC Response fingerprintf80db1f4d785d776b4a915e524cd50cd1b30d75718131fdb01d2bdf0acecbc62Prize row source →Retrieved Oct 28, 2026, 7:01 PM UTC Response fingerprintf80db1f4d785d776b4a915e524cd50cd1b30d75718131fdb01d2bdf0acecbc62 | 1,330,646 | 1,329,25699.9% of 1,330,646 leftEstimate published by the source |
About the estimates
Each lottery publishes different information. We use the available game data and stated assumptions to estimate average payouts and tickets left. An unclaimed prize count is not a count of tickets still for sale.
How we work it out →