Estimated average payout
Across lots of tickets, we estimate an average of $3.52 back for each $5 ticket.
$0.70 back per $1 spent · -$1.48 after the ticket cost
No daily comparisonFlorida · Game #1650
Sale status unknown · Collected Oct 26, 2026, 1:07 AM EDT · Claim deadline Sep 9, 2036
The source does not confirm that tickets are currently on sale. Unclaimed prizes do not establish ticket availability.
Official lottery data Top prizes unclaimed: 6
Game summary
Estimate confidence: Unknown — a reliability rating, not your chance of winning.
Across lots of tickets, we estimate an average of $3.52 back for each $5 ticket.
$0.70 back per $1 spent · -$1.48 after the ticket cost
No daily comparisonA minus sign means the estimated average payout is below the ticket cost. It does not predict the result of one ticket.
About 1 in 3.81 remaining tickets
Includes the top prize and prizes that only return your ticket cost. A prize does not necessarily mean a profit.
No daily comparisonEstimated chance of a prize worth more than the ticket price. Getting your ticket cost back does not count.
For a $5 ticket, the estimated average payout is $3.41 when the $250,000 top prize is treated as $0.
Return vs. ticket price, without the jackpot: -31.7%
No daily comparison6 still unclaimed in the lottery data.
No daily comparisonAbout 1 in 2,346,064.65 remaining tickets. This is an estimate.
Remaining prizes and tickets
Out of 3,694,590 prizes in the source table.
100.0% left0 already paid
No daily comparisonCounts include tickets already sold whose prizes haven’t been claimed.
Out of 6 top prizes originally.
100.0% left0 no longer remaining
No daily comparisonFrom the lottery report for this game.
14,076,388 tickets estimated at the start.
No daily comparisonTickets left are an estimate. Unclaimed prizes don’t tell us exactly how many tickets are still for sale.
We use lottery data to estimate average payouts and tickets left. These are estimates, not promises about your next ticket. See how we work it out →
Original vs. current
See the original numbers next to what we estimate for the tickets left.
We count only original prizes worth more than the ticket price. Getting your money back does not count.
PrizeGauge estimateThis uses an original batch of 14,076,388 tickets, based on an estimate.
The original ticket population is estimated or approximate.
Original records: Source 1
Unchanged from launch
Unchanged from launch
Unchanged from launch
Unchanged from launch
Counts describe prizes, not the chance of winning.
A smaller “1 in” number means a higher chance. Any prize includes prizes that only return the ticket cost. Original odds may be rounded; current values are estimates, not guaranteed outcomes.
Here’s how the ticket price compares with the average prize payout we estimate. Your ticket could pay more, less, or nothing.
Published by the lottery.
Worked out from the lottery’s own numbers.
Our best estimate, using data and assumptions we explain.
Prize-by-prize estimates
The chance of each prize for the tickets estimated to remain. These are estimates, not the lottery’s original odds.
Swipe to see odds and chances →
| Prize | Estimated odds | Prizes left | Chance |
|---|---|---|---|
| $250,000.00 | 1 in 2,346,064.65 | 6 | 0.00004% |
| $10,000.00 | 1 in 782,021.55 | 18 | 0.00013% |
| $2,000.00 | 1 in 23,817.92 | 591 | 0.00420% |
| $1,000.00 | 1 in 11,919.04 | 1,181 | 0.00839% |
| $500.00 | 1 in 3,763.74 | 3,740 | 0.02657% |
| $200.00 | 1 in 6,015.55 | 2,340 | 0.01662% |
| $100.00 | 1 in 203.6 | 69,136 | 0.49115% |
| $50.00 | 1 in 200.14 | 70,332 | 0.49965% |
| $40.00 | 1 in 199.82 | 70,446 | 0.50046% |
| $25.00 | 1 in 96.09 | 146,489 | 1.04067% |
| $15.00 | 1 in 60.02 | 234,537 | 1.66617% |
| $10.00 | 1 in 9.68 | 1,454,213 | 10.33087% |
| $5.00 | 1 in 8.58 | 1,641,561 | 11.66181% |
These odds use estimated tickets left. Some prize counts are estimated too. A winning ticket may already have been sold but not claimed. Swipe the table to see every column on a phone.
These bars show the share of original prizes still unclaimed. They are not your chance of winning. Some unclaimed prizes may already be on sold tickets.
6 unclaimed of 6 originally
100.0% unclaimed
18 unclaimed of 18 originally
100.0% unclaimed
591 unclaimed of 591 originally
100.0% unclaimed
1,181 unclaimed of 1,181 originally
100.0% unclaimed
3,740 unclaimed of 3,740 originally
100.0% unclaimed
2,340 unclaimed of 2,340 originally
100.0% unclaimed
69,136 unclaimed of 69,136 originally
100.0% unclaimed
70,332 unclaimed of 70,332 originally
100.0% unclaimed
70,446 unclaimed of 70,446 originally
100.0% unclaimed
146,489 unclaimed of 146,489 originally
100.0% unclaimed
234,537 unclaimed of 234,537 originally
100.0% unclaimed
1,454,213 unclaimed of 1,454,213 originally
100.0% unclaimed
1,641,561 unclaimed of 1,641,561 originally
100.0% unclaimed
Estimated prize payout per ticket
Average prize value after treating the biggest prize as $0
How that alternate average payout compares with ticket price
Launch payout with modeled prize valuations
Estimated net return / ticket price
A 70¢ payout per $1 spent means a 30¢ average loss
Estimated average prize payout minus the ticket price
Original top prizes: 6
An estimate, not an exact count from the lottery
Launch: available
Full current EV: available
Without top prize: available
Chance of any prize: available
Confidence rating not published
We use lottery data to estimate average payouts and tickets left. These are estimates, not promises about your next ticket. See how we work it out →
Launch basis: published inception odds. Inventory basis: inferred from prize odds.
The lottery reports don’t give us enough reliable information to show this number.
The lottery reports don’t give us enough reliable information to show this number.
The lottery reports don’t give us enough reliable information to show this number.
Uses the complete prize table and changes in prize counts.
Original prize table: complete. Remaining prize table: complete.
These are the model’s inputs. A calculated or estimated count is separate from the literal count in the prize table.
| Prize wording | Value used | Original count used | Remaining count used |
|---|---|---|---|
| $250,000.00 | $250,000.00Published cash value | 6Published count | 6Published count |
| $10,000.00 | $10,000.00Published cash value | 18Published count | 18Published count |
| $2,000.00 | $2,000.00Published cash value | 591Published count | 591Published count |
| $1,000.00 | $1,000.00Published cash value | 1,181Published count | 1,181Published count |
| $500.00 | $500.00Published cash value | 3,740Published count | 3,740Published count |
| $200.00 | $200.00Published cash value | 2,340Published count | 2,340Published count |
| $100.00 | $100.00Published cash value | 69,136Published count | 69,136Published count |
| $50.00 | $50.00Published cash value | 70,332Published count | 70,332Published count |
| $40.00 | $40.00Published cash value | 70,446Published count | 70,446Published count |
| $25.00 | $25.00Published cash value | 146,489Published count | 146,489Published count |
| $15.00 | $15.00Published cash value | 234,537Published count | 234,537Published count |
| $10.00 | $10.00Published cash value | 1,454,213Published count | 1,454,213Published count |
| $5.00 | $5.00Published cash value | 1,641,561Published count | 1,641,561Published count |
From the official source
These are the source’s retained rows. A dash means the count is unavailable or the sources disagree. Calculated original totals are labeled, and any derived remaining counts appear separately in the model inputs.
Swipe to see all columns →
| Prize | Original prizes | Prizes already paid | Remaining prizes |
|---|---|---|---|
$250,000.00Count sources & detailsPrize row source →Retrieved Oct 26, 2026, 5:07 AM UTC Response fingerprintadb09fd704bcf95ed3682b5752012156ab9503b86fa8c892c23252cba1ee66bd | 6 | 0 | 6100.0% of 6 left |
$10,000.00Count sources & detailsPrize row source →Retrieved Oct 26, 2026, 5:07 AM UTC Response fingerprintadb09fd704bcf95ed3682b5752012156ab9503b86fa8c892c23252cba1ee66bd | 18 | 0 | 18100.0% of 18 left |
$2,000.00Count sources & detailsPrize row source →Retrieved Oct 26, 2026, 5:07 AM UTC Response fingerprintadb09fd704bcf95ed3682b5752012156ab9503b86fa8c892c23252cba1ee66bd | 591 | 0 | 591100.0% of 591 left |
$1,000.00Count sources & detailsPrize row source →Retrieved Oct 26, 2026, 5:07 AM UTC Response fingerprintadb09fd704bcf95ed3682b5752012156ab9503b86fa8c892c23252cba1ee66bd | 1,181 | 0 | 1,181100.0% of 1,181 left |
$500.00Count sources & detailsPrize row source →Retrieved Oct 26, 2026, 5:07 AM UTC Response fingerprintadb09fd704bcf95ed3682b5752012156ab9503b86fa8c892c23252cba1ee66bd | 3,740 | 0 | 3,740100.0% of 3,740 left |
$200.00Count sources & detailsPrize row source →Retrieved Oct 26, 2026, 5:07 AM UTC Response fingerprintadb09fd704bcf95ed3682b5752012156ab9503b86fa8c892c23252cba1ee66bd | 2,340 | 0 | 2,340100.0% of 2,340 left |
$100.00Count sources & detailsPrize row source →Retrieved Oct 26, 2026, 5:07 AM UTC Response fingerprintadb09fd704bcf95ed3682b5752012156ab9503b86fa8c892c23252cba1ee66bd | 69,136 | 0 | 69,136100.0% of 69,136 left |
$50.00Count sources & detailsPrize row source →Retrieved Oct 26, 2026, 5:07 AM UTC Response fingerprintadb09fd704bcf95ed3682b5752012156ab9503b86fa8c892c23252cba1ee66bd | 70,332 | 0 | 70,332100.0% of 70,332 left |
$40.00Count sources & detailsPrize row source →Retrieved Oct 26, 2026, 5:07 AM UTC Response fingerprintadb09fd704bcf95ed3682b5752012156ab9503b86fa8c892c23252cba1ee66bd | 70,446 | 0 | 70,446100.0% of 70,446 left |
$25.00Count sources & detailsPrize row source →Retrieved Oct 26, 2026, 5:07 AM UTC Response fingerprintadb09fd704bcf95ed3682b5752012156ab9503b86fa8c892c23252cba1ee66bd | 146,489 | 0 | 146,489100.0% of 146,489 left |
$15.00Count sources & detailsPrize row source →Retrieved Oct 26, 2026, 5:07 AM UTC Response fingerprintadb09fd704bcf95ed3682b5752012156ab9503b86fa8c892c23252cba1ee66bd | 234,537 | 0 | 234,537100.0% of 234,537 left |
$10.00Count sources & detailsPrize row source →Retrieved Oct 26, 2026, 5:07 AM UTC Response fingerprintadb09fd704bcf95ed3682b5752012156ab9503b86fa8c892c23252cba1ee66bd | 1,454,213 | 0 | 1,454,213100.0% of 1,454,213 left |
$5.00Count sources & detailsPrize row source →Retrieved Oct 26, 2026, 5:07 AM UTC Response fingerprintadb09fd704bcf95ed3682b5752012156ab9503b86fa8c892c23252cba1ee66bd | 1,641,561 | 0 | 1,641,561100.0% of 1,641,561 left |
About the estimates
Each lottery publishes different information. We use the available game data and stated assumptions to estimate average payouts and tickets left. An unclaimed prize count is not a count of tickets still for sale.
Published prize observations stay separate from estimates. The model uses this game's reported coverage, ticket inventory and count assumptions; unavailable values retain their source explanations.
How we work it out →Game history
We keep the last update of each day, using Eastern Time. If a day has no number, we leave a gap. We don’t fill in guesses.
Past numbers preserve the estimates published on each day. This covers the dates we have collected. 7-day change: insufficient history. 30-day change: insufficient history.
Periods end on the latest recorded day, which may be earlier than today.
We need more daily numbers to chart top prizes remaining. At least two days with available values are needed.
Swipe to see all columns →
| Date | Top prizes remaining | Change from previous day |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 26, 2026 | 6 | No daily comparison |
Dates show when a change was observed, not when a ticket was sold or a prize claimed.
No meaningful, comparable daily changes are available yet.